AFC Asian Qualifiers - Group D
Group D
Teams |
P |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
PTS |
BAHRAIN |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
7 |
1 |
6 |
14 |
QATAR |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
13 |
2 |
11 |
13 |
MALAYSIA |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
7 |
YEMEN |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
18 |
-15 |
0 |
Schedule & Results:
MD1
06-02-2013 19:15 |
0-2 |
|
||
YEMEN |
BAHRAIN |
|||
Referee: KHALIL AL GHAMDI (SAUDI ARABIA) - Venue: Sharjah Stadium, Sharjah |
||||
MD1
06-02-2013 18:30 |
2-0 |
|
||
QATAR |
MALAYSIA |
|||
Referee: FAGHANI ALIREZA (I.R. IRAN) - Venue: Al-Sadd Stadium, Doha |
||||
MD2
22-03-2013 20:45 |
2-1 |
|
||
MALAYSIA |
YEMEN |
|||
Referee: PETER GREEN (AUSTRALIA) - Venue: Shah Alam Stadium, Shah Alam |
||||
MD2
22-03-2013 18:45 |
1-0 |
|
||
BAHRAIN |
QATAR |
|||
Referee: ABDULLAH MOHAMED AL HILALI (OMAN) - Venue: National Stadium, Manama, Manama |
||||
MD3
13-10-2013 19:30 |
6-0 |
|
||
QATAR |
YEMEN |
|||
Referee: VALENTIN KOVALENKO (UZBEKISTAN) - Venue: Al-Gharafa Stadium, Doha |
||||
MD3
15-10-2013 20:45 |
1-1 |
|
||
MALAYSIA |
BAHRAIN |
|||
Referee: RYUJI SATO (JAPAN) - Venue: Shah Alam Stadium, Shah Alam |
||||
MD4
15-11-2013 16:00 |
1-4 |
|
||
YEMEN |
QATAR |
|||
Referee: MARAI MOHAMMED A ALAWAJI (SAUDI ARABIA) - Venue: Sheikh Khalifa International Stadium, Al Ain |
||||
MD4
15-11-2013 17:45 |
1-0 |
|
||
BAHRAIN |
MALAYSIA |
|||
Referee: TORKI MOHSEN (I.R. IRAN) - Venue: National Stadium, Manama, Manama |
||||
MD5
19-11-2013 20:45 |
0-1 |
|
||
MALAYSIA |
QATAR |
|||
Referee: KIM SANG WOO (KOREA, REPUBLIC) - Venue: Shah Alam Stadium, Shah Alam |
||||
MD5
19-11-2013 17:45 |
2-0 |
|
||
BAHRAIN |
YEMEN |
|||
Referee: YUICHI NISHIMURA (JAPAN) - Venue: National Stadium, Manama, Manama |
||||
MD6
05-03-2014 18:00 |
1-2 APT: |
|
||
YEMEN |
MALAYSIA |
|||
Referee: VALENTIN KOVALENKO (UZBEKISTAN) - Venue: Tahnon Bin Mohamed stadium, Al Ain City |
||||
MD6
05-03-2014 18:25 |
0-0 APT: |
|
||
QATAR |
BAHRAIN |
|||
Referee: FAHAD ALMIRDASI (SAUDI ARABIA) - Venue: Al-Gharafa Stadium, Doha |
S-League 2014
<table width:="" 550px;"="" border="1">
Kedudukan | |||||||||
Bil. | Pasukan | P | M | S | K | J | B | PG | Mata |
1 | Brunei DPMM FC | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 16 | 19 |
2 | Tampines Rovers FC | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 18 |
3 | Warriors FC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 17 |
4 | Home United FC | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 16 |
5 | Albirex Niigata FC (S) | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 13 |
6 | Hougang United FC | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 11 |
7 | Geylang Internationals FC | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 11 |
8 | Woodlands Wellington FC | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 |
9 | Balestier Khalsa FC | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 9 |
10 | Tanjong Pagar United FC | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 7 |
11 | Courts Young Lions | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 4 |
12 | Harimau Muda | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25 | -20 | 0 |
Day | Date | Home Team | Away Team | Match No | Venue | Time |
Fri | 21-Feb | Tampines Rovers FC (1) | Home United FC (0) | 1** | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Sat | 22-Feb | Hougang United FC (2) | Woodlands Wellington FC (2) | 2 | Hougang | 7.30pm |
Albirex Niigata (S) FC (0) | Brunei DPMM FC (1) | 3 | Jurong East | 7.30pm | ||
Sun | 23-Feb | Warriors FC (2) | Geylang International FC (1) | 4 | Choa Chu Kang | 7.30pm |
Courts Young Lions (0) | Balestier Khalsa FC (4) | 5 | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm | ||
Mon | 24-Feb | Harimau Muda (1) | Tanjong Pagar United FC (2) | 6 | Pasir Gudang, Malaysia | 8.45pm |
Thu | 27-Feb | Tanjong Pagar United FC (1) | Hougang United FC (2) | 7 | Queenstown | 7.30pm |
Albirex Niigata (S) FC (3) | Harimau Muda (0) | 8 | Jurong East | 7.30pm | ||
Fri | 28-Feb | Woodlands Wellington FC (1) | Balestier Khalsa FC (1) | 9* | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Brunei DPMM FC (2) | Warriors FC (0) | 10 | Bandar Seri Begawan | 8.15pm | ||
Sat | 1-Mar | Tampines Rovers FC (3) | Courts Young Lions (2) | 11 | Clementi | 7.30pm |
Home United FC (4) | Geylang International FC (1) | 12 | Bishan | 7.30pm | ||
Wed | 12-Mar | Hougang United FC (3) | Albirex Niigata (S) FC (1) | 13 | Hougang | 7.30pm |
Warriors FC (3) | Harimau Muda (0) | 14 | Choa Chu Kang | 7.30pm | ||
Thu | 13-Mar | Courts Young Lions (2) | Woodlands Wellington FC (2) | 15 | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Balestier Khalsa FC (1) | Tanjong Pagar United FC (0) | 16 | Toa Payoh | 7.30pm | ||
Fri | 14-Mar | Home United FC (0) | Brunei DPMM FC (3) | 17* | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Sun | 16-Mar | Tampines Rovers FC (3) | Geylang International FC (0) | 18 | Clementi | 7.30pm |
Thu | 20-Mar | Geylang International FC (1) | Courts Young Lions (0) | 19 | Bedok | 7.30pm |
Warriors FC (2) | Hougang United FC (0) | 20 | Choa Chu Kang | 7.30pm | ||
Fri | 21-Mar | Tanjong Pagar United FC (0) | Woodlands Wellington FC (1) | 21 | Queenstown | 7.30pm |
Albirex Niigata (S) FC (1) | Balestier Khalsa FC (0) | 22* | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm | ||
Sun | 23-Mar | Brunei DPMM FC (1) | Tampines Rovers FC (2) | 23 | Bandar Seri Begawan | 8.15pm |
Harimau Muda (0) | Home United FC (3) | 24 | Pasir Gudang, Malaysia | 8.45pm | ||
Wed | 26-Mar | Courts Young Lions (2) | Tanjong Pagar United FC (3) | 25 | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Woodlands Wellington FC (1) | Albirex Niigata (S) FC (1) | 26 | Woodlands | 7.30pm | ||
Thu | 27-Mar | Home United FC (2) | Hougang United FC (2) | 27 | Bishan | 7.30pm |
Tampines Rovers FC (3) | Harimau Muda (2) | 28 | Clementi | 7.30pm | ||
Fri | 28-Mar | Balestier Khalsa FC (2) | Warriors FC (2) | 29* | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Geylang International FC (1) | Brunei DPMM FC (1) | 30 | Bedok | 7.30pm | ||
Thu | 3-Apr | Harimau Muda (0) | Geylang International FC (3) | 31 | Pasir Gudang, Malaysia | 8.45pm |
Warriors FC (1) | Woodlands Wellington FC (0) | 32 | Choa Chu Kang | 7.30pm | ||
Fri | 4-Apr | Albirex Niigata (S) FC (2) | Tanjong Pagar United FC (1) | 33* | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Sat | 5-Apr | Hougang United FC (4) | Tampines Rovers FC (2) | 34 | Hougang | 7.30pm |
Home United FC (2) | Balestier Khalsa FC (1) | 35 | Bishan | 7.30pm | ||
Sun | 6-Apr | Brunei DPMM FC (6) | Courts Young Lions (1) | 36 | Bandar Seri Begawan | 8.15pm |
Thu | 10-Apr | Tanjong Pagar United FC (1) | Warriors FC (1) | 37 | Queenstown | 7.30pm |
Courts Young Lions (1) | Albirex Niigata (S) FC (2) | 38 | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm | ||
Fri | 11-Apr | Geylang International FC (3) | Hougang United FC (2) | 39* | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Brunei DPMM FC (5) | Harimau Muda (0) | 40 | Bandar Seri Begawan | 8.15pm | ||
Sun | 13-Apr | Woodlands Wellington FC (0) | Home United FC (3) | 41 | Woodlands | 7.30pm |
Tampines Rovers FC (3) | Balestier Khalsa FC (1) | 42 | Clementi | 7.30pm | ||
Wed | 16-Apr | Hougang United FC (0) | Brunei DPMM FC (1) | 43 | Hougang | 7.30pm |
Albirex Niigata (S) FC (0) | Warriors FC (4) | 44 | Jurong East | 7.30pm | ||
Thu | 17-Apr | Home United FC (4) | Tanjong Pagar United FC (0) | 45 | Bishan | 7.30pm |
Balestier Khalsa FC (1) | Geylang International FC (1) | 46 | Toa Payoh | 7.30pm | ||
Fri | 18-Apr | Tampines Rovers FC (1) | Woodlands Wellington FC (2) | 47* | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Sun | 20-Apr | Harimau Muda (2) | Courts Young Lions (3) | 48 | Pasir Gudang, Malaysia | 8.45pm |
Thu | 24-Apr | Courts Young Lions | Warriors FC | 49 | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Harimau Muda | Hougang United FC | 50 | Pasir Gudang, Malaysia | 8.45pm | ||
Fri | 25-Apr | Tanjong Pagar United FC | Tampines Rovers FC | 51* | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Brunei DPMM FC | Balestier Khalsa FC | 52 | Bandar Seri Begawan | 8.15pm | ||
Sat | 26-Apr | Geylang International FC | Woodlands Wellington FC | 53 | Bedok | 7.30pm |
Sun | 27-Apr | Albirex Niigata (S) FC | Home United FC | 54 | Jurong East | 7.30pm |
Wed | 30-Apr | Balestier Khalsa FC | Harimau Muda | 55 | Toa Payoh | 7.30pm |
Woodlands Wellington FC | Brunei DPMM FC | 56 | Woodlands | 7.30pm | ||
Thu | 1-May | Tampines Rovers FC | Albirex Niigata (S) FC | 57 | Clementi | 7.30pm |
Geylang International FC | Tanjong Pagar United FC | 58 | Bedok | 7.30pm | ||
Fri | 2-May | Warriors FC | Home United FC | 59* | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Hougang United FC | Courts Young Lions | 60 | Hougang | 7.30pm | ||
Wed | 7-May | Harimau Muda | Woodlands Wellington FC | 61 | Pasir Gudang, Malaysia | 8.45pm |
Courts Young Lions | Home United FC | 62 | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm | ||
Thu | 8-May | Tampines Rovers FC | Warriors FC | 63 | Clementi | 7.30pm |
Albirex Niigata (S) FC | Geylang International FC | 64 | Jurong East | 7.30pm | ||
Fri | 9-May | Hougang United FC | Balestier Khalsa FC | 65* | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Brunei DPMM FC | Tanjong Pagar United FC | 66 | Bandar Seri Begawan | 8.15pm | ||
Wed | 14-May | Brunei DPMM FC | Albirex Niigata (S) FC | 67 | Bandar Seri Begawan | 8.15pm |
Thu | 15-May | Balestier Khalsa FC | Courts Young Lions | 68 | Toa Payoh | 7.30pm |
Woodlands Wellington FC | Hougang United FC | 69 | Woodlands | 7.30pm | ||
Fri | 16-May | Tanjong Pagar United FC | Harimau Muda | 70* | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Geylang International FC | Warriors FC | 71 | Bedok | 7.30pm | ||
Sun | 18-May | Home United FC | Tampines Rovers FC | 72 | Bishan | 7.30pm |
Wed | 21-May | Balestier Khalsa FC | Woodlands Wellington FC | 73 | Toa Payoh | 7.30pm |
Hougang United FC | Tanjong Pagar United FC | 74 | Hougang | 7.30pm | ||
Thu | 22-May | Geylang International FC | Home United FC | 75 | Bedok | 7.30pm |
Warriors FC | Brunei DPMM FC | 76 | Choa Chu Kang | 7.30pm | ||
Fri | 23-May | Courts Young Lions | Tampines Rovers FC | 77* | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Harimau Muda | Albirex Niigata (S) FC | 78 | Pasir Gudang, Malaysia | 8.45pm | ||
Wed | 4-Jun | Woodlands Wellington FC | Courts Young Lions | 79 | Woodlands | 7.30pm |
Tanjong Pagar United FC | Balestier Khalsa FC | 80 | Queenstown | 7.30pm | ||
Thu | 5-Jun | Albirex Niigata (S) FC | Hougang United FC | 81 | Jurong East | 7.30pm |
Harimau Muda | Warriors FC | 82 | Pasir Gudang, Malaysia | 8.45pm | ||
Fri | 6-Jun | Geylang International FC | Tampines Rovers FC | 83* | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Brunei DPMM FC | Home United FC | 84 | Bandar Seri Begawan | 8.15pm | ||
Sat | 7-Jun | Woodlands Wellington FC | Tanjong Pagar United FC | 85 | Woodlands | 7.30pm |
Sun | 8-Jun | Balestier Khalsa FC | Albirex Niigata (S) FC | 86 | Toa Payoh | 7.30pm |
Hougang United FC | Warriors FC | 87 | Hougang | 7.30pm | ||
Mon | 9-Jun | Courts Young Lions | Geylang International FC | 88 | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Tue | 10-Jun | Home United FC | Harimau Muda | 89 | Bishan | 7.30pm |
Tampines Rovers FC | Brunei DPMM FC | 90 | Clementi | 7.30pm | ||
Wed | 11-Jun | Albirex Niigata (S) FC | Woodlands Wellington FC | 91 | Jurong East | 7.30pm |
Thu | 12-Jun | Tanjong Pagar United FC | Courts Young Lions | 92 | Queenstown | 7.30pm |
Warriors FC | Balestier Khalsa FC | 93 | Choa Chu Kang | 7.30pm | ||
Fri | 13-Jun | Hougang United FC | Home United FC | 94* | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Harimau Muda | Tampines Rovers FC | 95 | Pasir Gudang, Malaysia | 8.45pm | ||
Sat | 14-Jun | Brunei DPMM FC | Geylang International FC | 96 | Bandar Seri Begawan | 8.15pm |
Wed | 18-Jun | Courts Young Lions | Brunei DPMM FC | 97 | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Tanjong Pagar United FC | Albirex Niigata (S) FC | 98 | Queenstown | 7.30pm | ||
Thu | 19-Jun | Geylang International FC | Harimau Muda | 99 | Bedok | 7.30pm |
Tampines Rovers FC | Hougang United FC | 100 | Clementi | 7.30pm | ||
Fri | 20-Jun | Balestier Khalsa FC | Home United FC | 101* | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Woodlands Wellington FC | Warriors FC | 102 | Woodlands | 7.30pm | ||
Sun | 22-Jun | Albirex Niigata (S) FC | Courts Young Lions | 103 | Jurong East | 7.30pm |
Harimau Muda | Brunei DPMM FC | 104 | Pasir Gudang, Malaysia | 8.45pm | ||
Mon | 23-Jun | Warriors FC | Tanjong Pagar United FC | 105 | Choa Chu Kang | 7.30pm |
Hougang United FC | Geylang International FC | 106 | Hougang | 7.30pm | ||
Tue | 24-Jun | Home United FC | Woodlands Wellington FC | 107 | Bishan | 7.30pm |
Balestier Khalsa FC | Tampines Rovers FC | 108 | Toa Payoh | 7.30pm | ||
Wed | 30-Jul | Tanjong Pagar United FC | Home United FC | 109 | Queenstown | 7.30pm |
Thu | 31-Jul | Geylang International FC | Balestier Khalsa FC | 110 | Bedok | 7.30pm |
Woodlands Wellington FC | Tampines Rovers FC | 111 | Woodlands | 7.30pm | ||
Fri | 1-Aug | Warriors FC | Albirex Niigata (S) FC | 112* | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Sun | 3-Aug | Courts Young Lions | Harimau Muda | 113 | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Brunei DPMM FC | Hougang United FC | 114 | Bandar Seri Begawan | 8.15pm | ||
Wed | 20-Aug | Hougang United FC | Harimau Muda | 115 | Hougang | 7.30pm |
Warriors FC | Courts Young Lions | 116 | Choa Chu Kang | 7.30pm | ||
Thu | 21-Aug | Home United FC | Albirex Niigata (S) FC | 117 | Bishan | 7.30pm |
Balestier Khalsa FC | Brunei DPMM FC | 118 | Toa Payoh | 7.30pm | ||
Fri | 22-Aug | Woodlands Wellington FC | Geylang International FC | 119* | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Tampines Rovers FC | Tanjong Pagar United FC | 120 | Clementi | 7.30pm | ||
Sat | 23-Aug | Courts Young Lions | Hougang United FC | 121 | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Sun | 24-Aug | Home United FC | Warriors FC | 122 | Bishan | 7.30pm |
Harimau Muda | Balestier Khalsa FC | 123 | Pasir Gudang, Malaysia | 8.45pm | ||
Mon | 25-Aug | Albirex Niigata (S) FC | Tampines Rovers FC | 124 | Jurong East | 7.30pm |
Tanjong Pagar United FC | Geylang International FC | 125 | Queenstown | 7.30pm | ||
Tue | 26-Aug | Brunei DPMM FC | Woodlands Wellington FC | 126 | Bandar Seri Begawan | 8.15pm |
Wed | 27-Aug | Balestier Khalsa FC | Hougang United FC | 127 | Toa Payoh | 7.30pm |
Thu | 28-Aug | Geylang International FC | Albirex Niigata (S) FC | 128 | Bedok | 7.30pm |
Home United FC | Courts Young Lions | 129 | Bishan | 7.30pm | ||
Fri | 29-Aug | Warriors FC | Tampines Rovers FC | 130* | Jalan Besar | 7.30pm |
Sat | 30-Aug | Woodlands Wellington FC | Harimau Muda | 131 | Woodlands | 7.30pm |
Tanjong Pagar United FC | Brunei DPMM FC | 132 | Queenstown | 7.30pm |